Committees

2016-2017 Committees

Resolutions

C- Lt Col Wyatt Rives
VC- MAJ Jim Barry
COL Guy Reedy
LTC Glenn Adams
Lt Col Christopher Gant
LTC Ron Michael
Lt Col Billy Murphy
LTC Hap Palmer
Lt Col Cindy Smith
Lt Col Glen Stephens
MAJ Thomas Howell
Capt Eric Armstrong
CPT Jason Cowan
CPT David Nunley
CPT David Sean
CPT Marilyn Upton
CPT Andrew Walker
CPT Clay Wall
Capt Jacob Way
CPT Randy Wilson
Capt Talanda Woods

Legislation

C- LTC Mark Majors
VC- Capt Stacy Pickering
MG ( R ) Richard Poole
MG ( R ) Robert Thomas
BG ( R ) Jeep Peden
COL Trent Kelly
COL Barney Robinson
Lt Col Robert Brady
LTC Ken Cager
LTC Irby Wayne Carpenter
Lt Col Norris Hopkins
Lt Col Laura Odom
Lt Col Joelee Sessions
Lt Col Britt Watson
MAJ Ben Foland
CPT Jason Bird
Capt James Bunyard
Capt Stacy Pickering
CPT Brannon Poland
Capt John Ronsaville
1LT Matt Kirkland
1LT Jarrett Little
1LT Shelton Pittman
2LT Baxter Kruger

Insurance

C- Col Eric Bratu
VC- MAJ Brad Hollingsworth
COL (R) Derwood Boyles
COL ( R ) Jim Jackson
COL David Barton
Col Paul Drake
COL Scott Hubbard
Col Tommy Tillman
LTC Joe Baugh
LTC Dexter Thornton
MAJ David Alexander
MAJ Dennis Bittle
Maj Ron Haygood
MAJ Anne Lee
Maj Jeremiah Mikell
MAJ Frank Querns
Maj Chris Wright
Capt Scott Gray
CPT Jason Griffin
CPT John Saucier
CPT Sean Smith
1LT Allen Turner
2Lt Jason Partie

Bylaws

C- COL Joe Hargett
VC- Lt Col Jeff Williams
COL Jeff Van
LTC Robert Enochs
Lt Col Cydridge Gray
LTC Stacy Johnson
LTC William S Lindley
LTC Mark Majors
LTC William Walley
MAJ Bobby Freeman
Maj Ron Haygood
MAJ Thomas Howell
Maj Setrick Johnson
CPT Susie Hubbard
CPT David Morris
CPT Clay Wall
1Lt Robert Johnson
1LT Justin Sykes
CW3 Phillip Cliburn

Sponsorship

C- Col David Kennard
VC- LTC Bryan Olier
LTC Joy Alexander
Lt Col Brad Crawford
LTC Rodney Harris
LTC Deidre D Smith
Maj Josh Christian
MAJ Ross Gooden
Maj Ashley Gray
MAJ Tyke Jurney
Maj Jeff Wyatt
CPT Michael Childress
CPT Sid Collins
CPT Wayne Harrison
CPT John Hoggard
CPT Jessica Lee
1LT Jessica Felix

Nominations

C- LTC Rick Weaver
VC- Lt Col Cindy Smith
BG ( R ) Charles Crowell
BG ( R ) Robert Johnson
Col Lynn Cole
COL Eddie Waller
LTC Jonathan E. Brown
LTC Chris Cooksey
Lt Col Ross Goodin
LTC Hugh McCallum
Lt Col Wyatt Rives
LTC Jody Smith
MAJ Adam Harris
MAJ Jason Holmes
MAJ Anitra Mack-Lewis
MAJ Donald “Jay” Young
CPT Terry Adair
CPT Martin Mitchell
CPT David Morris
1LT Phillip Baldwin
1LT Casey Johnson
CW4 John Bailey
CW3 Phil Ables
CW2 Alexander Zivic

Continuity

C- BG ( R ) David Kirtley
VC- COL ( R ) Jim Jackson
LTG ( R ) Wayne Burkes
LTG ( R ) James Polk
LTG ( R ) James Garner
MG ( R ) Al Hopkins
BG ( R ) Dick Burney
BG ( R ) Charles Crowell
BG ( R ) Sam Forbert
BG ( R ) James Williamson
BG ( R ) John Fox
BG ( R ) Robert Johnson
BG ( R ) Michael McCollum
BG ( R ) Lawrence Taylor
BG ( R ) Shelton Weathersby
COL ( R ) Billy Ware
COL ( R ) David Boydstun
COL ( R ) Thomas Cooper
COL ( R ) James Jones
CW5 ( R ) John Prine
CW4 ( R ) Billy Gus Vallis