Committees

2017-2018 Committees:

Resolutions:

C- LTC Jim Barry (Army)

VC- Lt Col Billy Murphy (Air)

Lt Col Dennis Debar

LTC Brandon Haynie

LTC Cecil King

LTC Rollin Roberts

Lt Col Cindy Smith

Lt Col Glen Stephens

MAJ Jason Bird

MAJ Curtis Garrette

MAJ Frank Querns

MAJ Marilyn Upton

CPT Rebecca Carpenter

CPT Jason Cowan

CPT David Senn

CW4 Joe Osborne

Legislative:

C- LTC Mark Majors (Army)

VC- Col Norris Hopkins  (Air)

MG (R) Richard Poole

MG (R) Robert Thomas

BG (R) Jeep Peden

COL Trent Kelly

COL Barney Robinson

LTC Ken Cager

LTC Mike Dykes

LTC Stacey Johnson

Lt Col Laura Odom

Lt Col Joelee Sessions

LTC William Walley

MAJ Adam Harris

Maj Doug Harwell

MAJ Arthur McLauren

Maj John Rounsaville

CPT Deandre Eiland

Capt Stacy Pickering

CPT John Rowland

CPT Sean Smith

CPT Christopher Stump

CPT Allen Turner

1LT Baxter Kruger

1LT Robert Whitley

CW2 Sara Smith

Insurance:

C- COL Paul McDonald  (Army)

VC – Col Eric Bratu  (Air)

COL (R) Derwood Boyles

COL (R) Jim Jackson

COL David Barton

Col Tommy Tillman

LTC Paul Boler

LTC Chris Cooksey

LTC Irby Wayne Carpenter

LTC Lee Henry

LTC David Martian

Lt Col Berry McCormick

LTC Tony Morgan

MAJ David Alexander

MAJ Jay Germany

Maj Scott Gray

MAJ Christopher Journey

Maj Jeremiah Mikell

Maj Jeremy Parker

Maj Berryman Woodruff

Maj Chris Wright

CPT Veronica Peppers

CPT John Saucier

1LT Hunter Lipscomb

1LT Amanda Woods

2LT Jason Partie

CW2 Jamie Aultman

ByLaws/Membership:

C- COL Joe Hargett  (Army)

VC – Col Paul Drake (Air)

COL Guy Reedy

LTC Robert Enochs

Lt Col Denise Hall

LTC Stacy Johnson

Lt Col Eddie Knox

LTC Brent McCullouch

LTC Diedre Smith

LTC Rick Weaver

Lt Col Jeff Williams

MAJ Bobby Freeman

MAJ  Nicholas Morgus

CPT Charles Bradberry

CPT Ronald Haygood                               

CPT Clay Wall

CW4 Christopher Crowe

CW4 Michah Smith

Sponsorship:

C- COL Rodney Harris  (Army)

VC – Col David Kennard  (Air)

Col Paul Drake

LTC Jim Barry

Lt Col Matt Caudell

Lt Col Brad Crawford

Lt Col Ross Goodin

LTC Terry Partin

LTC William Walley

Maj Ashley Gray

MAJ Tyke Jurney

MAJ Annie Lee

MAJ Richard Rowland

CPT David Morris

CPT Steven Parks

2LT Gloria McCaskill

CW4 Mark Stevens

CW4 Ryan Uher

WO1 Jessica McCormick

Nominations:

C – Col Lynn Cole (Air)

VC – LTC John Brewer (Army)

Col Brent Etheridge

LTC Johnathan E. Brown

Lt Col Cydridge Gray

Lt Col Daniella Martian

LTC Hugh McCallum

MAJ Terry Adair

MAJ Lyn Fortenberry

Maj Ashley Gray

MAJ Anitra Mack-Lewis

Maj Zoran Whelan

CPT Tommy Mitchell

CPT David Morris

2LT Daniel Rice

CW4 Tommy Smith

Continuity:  (2016-2017, To be updated soon)

C- BG ( R ) David Kirtley
VC- COL ( R ) Jim Jackson
LTG ( R ) Wayne Burkes
LTG ( R ) James Polk
LTG ( R ) James Garner
MG ( R ) Al Hopkins
BG ( R ) Dick Burney
BG ( R ) Charles Crowell
BG ( R ) Sam Forbert
BG ( R ) James Williamson
BG ( R ) John Fox
BG ( R ) Robert Johnson
BG ( R ) Michael McCollum
BG ( R ) Lawrence Taylor
BG ( R ) Shelton Weathersby
COL ( R ) Billy Ware
COL ( R ) David Boydstun
COL ( R ) Thomas Cooper
COL ( R ) James Jones
CW5 ( R ) John Prine
CW4 ( R ) Billy Gus Vallis