Committees

2018-2019 Committees:

Resolutions:

C- Col Billy Murphy
VC- LTC Jim Barry
COL Brandon Haynie
LTC Andrew Birmingham
LTC Michael Dykes
Lt Col Chris Gant
Lt Col Cydridge Gray
LTC Brad Howe
LTC Rollin Roberts
Lt Col Cindy Smith
Lt Col Glenn Stephens
Maj Amanda Villerett
CPT Michael Childress
CPT Jason Cowan
Capt Neal Forrest
CPT Willie Hearns
CPT David Senn
Capt Sean Smith
CPT Eric Tisdale
Capt Jake Way
CW3 Jay Myrick

Legislative:

C- LTC Mark Majors
VC- Col Norris Hopkins
MG (MS) Richard Poole
MG (MS) Robert Thomas
BG (MS) Jeep Peden
BG Trent Kelly
COL Barney Robinson
LTC Chris Thomas
MAJ Rob Mayhue
Maj John Rounsaville
MAJ Nick Saucier
CPT Tommy Horne
CPT Baxter Kruger
CW3 Dustin Aultman

Insurance/Membership:

C (Air)- Lt Col Joelee Sessions
C(Army)- COL Rodney Harris
COL (R) David Barton
COL (R) Jim Jackson
Col Eric Bratu
Col Ed Evans
COL Joe Hargett
Col Joe Reid
Col Tommy Tillman
LTC Ken Cager
LTC LaKetter Cannon
Lt Col Cydridge Gray
LTC David Martian
Lt Col Lee Miller
LTC Terry Partin
Lt Col Chris Wright
MAJ David Alexander
MAJ Dennis Bittle
MAJ Adam Harris
Maj Chipper Woodruff
Maj Talanda Woods
Capt Philip Garrett
Capt Jessica Green
Capt Ryan Gressett
CPT Marcus Parker
CPT Veronica Peppers
Capt Wes Roberts
Capt Josh Spiers
1st Lt Korey Harris
1LT Jonathan Howe
1LT Amanda Woods
2LT Rachel Henson
CW5 Tommy Smith
CW4 Phil Ables
CW3 Dusty Robinson

ByLaws:

C- COL Joe Hargett
VC- Maj Jeremy Parker
COL Guy Reedy
LTC Rob Enochs
LTC Stacy Johnson
LTC Diedre Smith
Lt Col Jeff Williams
MAJ Bobby Freeman
CPT Charles Bradberry
CPT Ronald Haygood
CPT Clay Wall
CW4 Micah Smith
CW3 William Hardiman

Sponsorship:

C- COL Jody Mike Smith
MG (Ret) Bill Freeman
Col(Ret) David Kennard
Maj Gen Mike Nabors
Col Lynn Cole
Lt Col Ross Goodin
Lt Col Berry McCormick
LTC Brent McCullough
Lt Col Wyatt Rives
LTC Rick Weaver
Maj Ashley Gray
MAJ Brian Hawkins
Maj Stanley Herrington
MAJ Annie Lee
Maj Vaughn Threatt
Capt Hunter Lipscomb
CW3 Justin Walker

Nominations:

C- Lt Col Laura Odom
VC- CW5 Gerald Manieri
LTC Johnnie Brewer
LTC Johnathan E. Brown
Lt Col Daniella Martian
LTC Ronnie Spiers
MAJ Terry Adair
Maj Josh Christian
Maj Caleb Clark
Maj Ashley Gray
Maj Amy Way
Capt Jason Parte
Capt Israel Sandoval
CW2 Leighton Box
CW2 Sara Smith

Continuity:

C- Maj Gen (Ret) Erik Hearon
VC- COL ( MS ) Jim Jackson
LTG ( MS ) James Garner
LTG ( MS ) James Polk
MG ( MS ) Al Hopkins
BG ( R ) John Fox
BG (R) Gary Huffman
COL (R) David Barton
COL (R) Robin Dambrino
COL (R) Phil Hardy
Col (R) Hoss Ladner
Col (R) Mark Kleinpeter
COL (R) Joe Moss
LTC (R) Jeff Ryan
LTC (R) Annie Spencer
CW5 ( R ) John Prine
CW5 (R) Bobby Tanksley